HAT Results

It might be a while before I get them on the events page, so here are the scores of the nominees:

film.............................story.....presentation...total
Aladibababad................188..........178............366
Daedalus and Icarus......120..........180............300
Imagine That!................145..........121............266
Fred's Day.....................135..........130............265
The Factory Fix...............137..........119............256
Sai the Magic Word.........136..........120............256
Seeing Red....................107..........144............251
The Green Dragon..........130...........71.............201
Th Eye of Aphrodite........82............114............196
Lost...............................85............88.............173


What are your thoughts on the results?

My personal feeling is that in voting for story, people weren't taking "adventurousness" into account very much. I thought that Lost and The Eye of Aphrodite should have fared better in this category.

For presentation I'm fairly happy with the results, though my own ballot would have looked differently.